The technical standardization committees are working entities of the national standardization body, without legal personality, created voluntarily in various fields of the national economy, at the proposal, in the support and for the benefit of stakeholders, to carry out standardization works at national, regional and international level.

The structure and organization of technical standardization committees are set out in the code of good practice in the field of standardization RS 8:2018 „Reguli de constituire și funcționare a comitetelor tehnice naționale”.

The technical committees are made up of groups of specialists, who represent the stakeholders in the process of developing standards, in different fields of activity, coordinated by a representative of the ISM.

Benefits of membership of TC:

  • the possibility to influence the creation of product/process standards in terms of terminology, testing methods, acceptance criteria;
  • access to the latest knowledge in a specific field or sector;
  • knowledge in advance of some proposed standards;
  • easier and faster identification of customer requirements; 
  • active participation in the work of technical committees is a great opportunity to establish and maintain contacts with specialists in the specific field of activity, in the country and abroad.

Information on the meetings of the national technical standardization committees

Field of activity:
TC 1 deals predominantly with the translation of international standards relating to the principles, methods and applications of terminology, library practices, documentation and information centers, archives, information science and publishing.

Corresponding technical committee:
ISO/TC 46 Information and documentation

Composition:

  1. President:
    Ms. Elena Bordian, Director of the Republican Technical-Scientific Library
    Tel: 022 50 11 31, elenabordian68@gmail.com
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Mr. Gheorghe Gangura
    Tel: 022 90 53 21, gheorghe.gangura@standard.md

Members:

3. Biblioteca Republicană Științifică Agricolă, reprezentată de dna Iulia Tătărescu;
4. Biblioteca Republicană Tehnico-Științifică, reprezentată de dna Tamara Zasmenco;
5. Biblioteca Națională, reprezentată de dna Margareta Cebotari;
6. Biblioteca Universității de Stat ”A. Russo”, Bălți, reprezentată de dna Aculina Mihaluță;
7. Biblioteca Municipală ”B. P. Hasdeu”, reprezentată de dna Ludmila Pînzaru;
8. Camera Națională a Cărții, reprezentată de dna Efimia Macrinici;
9. Biblioteca Ştiinţifică Medicală, USMF „Nicolae Testemiţanu”, reprezentată de dna Silvia Ciubrei;
10. Biblioteca Naţională pentru Copii ”Ion Creangă”, reprezentată de dna Lilia Tcaci;
11. Universitatea de Stat din Moldova, Facultatea Jurnalism şi Ştiinţe ale Comunicării, reprezentată de dna Nelly Țurcan;
12. Centrul Naţional de Informare şi Reabilitare al Societăţii Orbilor din RM, reprezentat de dna Tatiana Chiperi;
13. Biblioteca Universităţii de Stat din Moldova, reprezentată de dna Ecaterina Zasmenco;
14. Biblioteca Ştiinţifică Centrală a Academiei de Ştiinţe a Moldovei, reprezentată de dna Tatiana Celpan.

Field of activity:
Elaboration and regular examination of Moldovan standards in the field, identification and submission of proposals for cancellation of outdated and conflicting standards in the field of tobacco and tobacco products, examination of draft international standards developed in the corresponding technical committees. 

Corresponding technical committee:
ISO/TC 126 ”Tobacco and tobacco products’’ și subcomitetului ISO/TC 126/SC 3 ”Vape and vapour products’’.

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Ghenadie Rusu, Ministerul Agriculturii și Industriei Alimentare
    Tel: 022 20 45 23, ghenadie.rusu@maia.gov.md
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Liliana Bechea
    Tel: 022 90 53 24, liliana.bechea@standard.md

Members:

  1. S.A. „Tutun – CTC”, reprezentată de dna Tatiana Capcelea;
  2. S.R.L. „British American Tobacco Moldova”, reprezentată de dl Dumitru Ivanov;
  3. Ministerul Agriculturii, Dezvoltării Regionale și Mediului, reprezentat de dl Ghenadie Rusu;
  4. I.P. „Agenția pentru Protecția Consumatorilor și Supravegherea Pieții”, reprezentată de dl Ivan Mateescu;
  5. I.P. „Agenția Națională pentru Sănătate Publică”, reprezentată de dl Varfolomei Calmîc;
  6. Î.S. „Centrul de Metrologie Aplicată şi Certificare”, reprezentată de dna Anna Baron;
  7. S.R.L. „Parșe-Tutun” reprezentată, de dl Vladislav Șevcenco;
  8. S.A. „Japan Tobacco International”, reprezentată de dl Ion Borodac;
  9. „Philip Morris Management Services B.V.”, reprezentată de dna Cristina Doagă;
  10. Î.M. „International tobacco” S.R.L., reprezentată de dl Serghei Omelico;
  11. „Premier Dialog” S.R.L., reprezentată de dl Maxim Burlaciuc;
  12. SC „Inter Tabac” S.R.L., reprezentată de dl Valeri Jeleapov;
  13. S.R.L. „Tabacco Trade”, reprezentată de către dl. Afanasi Ciumertov.

Domeniu de activitate:
Elaborarea și examinarea periodică a standardelor moldovenești din domeniu, identificarea și înaintarea propunerilor de anulare a standardelor depășite și conflictuale din domeniul tutunului și a produselor din tutun, examinarea proiectelor standardelor internaționale elaborate în cadrul comitetelor tehnice corespondente. 

Comitet tehnic corespondent:
ISO/TC 126 „Tobacco and tobacco products’’ și subcomitetului ISO/TC 126/SC 3 ,,Vape and vapour products’’.

Componență:

  1. Preşedinte:
    d-l Ghenadie Rusu, Ministerul Agriculturii și Industriei Alimentare
    Tel: 022 20 45 23, ghenadie.rusu@maia.gov.md
  2. Secretar, reprezentant al organismului național de standardizare:
    dna Liliana Bechea
    Tel: 022 90 53 24, liliana.bechea@standard.md

Membri:

  1. S.A. „Tutun – CTC”, reprezentată de dna Tatiana Capcelea;
  2. S.R.L. „British American Tobacco Moldova”, reprezentată de dl Dumitru Ivanov;
  3. Ministerul Agriculturii, Dezvoltării Regionale și Mediului, reprezentat de dl Ghenadie Rusu;
  4. I.P. „Agenția pentru Protecția Consumatorilor și Supravegherea Pieții”, reprezentată de dl Ivan Mateescu;
  5. I.P. „Agenția Națională pentru Sănătate Publică”, reprezentată de dl Varfolomei Calmîc;
  6. Î.S. „Centrul de Metrologie Aplicată şi Certificare”, reprezentată de dna Anna Baron;
  7. S.R.L. „Parșe-Tutun” reprezentată, de dl Vladislav Șevcenco;
  8. S.A. „Japan Tobacco International”, reprezentată de dl Ion Borodac;
  9. „Philip Morris Management Services B.V.”, reprezentată de dna Cristina Doagă;
  10. Î.M. „International tobacco” S.R.L., reprezentată de dl Serghei Omelico;
  11. „Premier Dialog” S.R.L., reprezentată de dl Maxim Burlaciuc;
  12. SC „Inter Tabac” S.R.L., reprezentată de dl Valeri Jeleapov;
  13. S.R.L. „Tabacco Trade”, reprezentată de către dl. Afanasi Ciumertov.

Field of activity:
Elaboration of normative documents for viticultural and wine products, other food alcoholic products.

Corresponding technical committees:
Interstate:
МТК 129 Продукция садов, виноградников и винодельческая продукция
МТК 176 Спиртовая, дрожжевая и ликероводочная продукция

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Nicolae Taran, Scientific-Practical Institute of Horticulture and Food Technologies
    Tel: 022 28 50 35, taraninvv@yahoo.com
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Rodica Siloci
    Tel: 022 90 53 24, rodica.siloci@standard.md

    Members:
  3. Ministerul Agriculturii, Dezvoltării Regionale și Mediului, reprezentat de dna Elena Negrei;
  4. Oficiul Național al Viei și Vinului, reprezentat de dna Elizaveta Breahnă;
  5. Agenția Națională pentru Siguranța Alimentelor, reprezentată de dl Andrei Gurin;
  6. S.C. „Tartcomvin” SRL, reprezentată de dna Oxana Hristeva;
  7. Î.M. „Calaraş-Divin” SRL, reprezentată de dl Constantin Olaru;
  8. Agenția Națională pentru Sănătate Publică, reprezentată de dna Violeta Tărîță;
  9. Universitatea Tehnică a Moldovei, reprezentată de dna Aliona Sclifos;
  10. Agenția Națională pentru Siguranța Alimentelor, reprezentată de dna Maria Antohi;
  11. Oficiul Național al Viei și Vinului, reprezentat de dl Vladimir Corobca;
  12. I.P. „Institutul Ştiinţifico-Practic de Horticultură şi Tehnologii Alimentare”, Laboratorul Genofond, Ameliorare şi Tehnologii Moderne, reprezentat de dl Tudor Cazac;
  13. I.P. „Institutul Ştiinţifico-Practic de Horticultură şi Tehnologii Alimentare”, Laboratorul Controlul Calităţii Producţiei Alcoolice, reprezentat de dna Elena Scorbanov;
  14. I.P. „Institutul Ştiinţifico-Practic de Horticultură şi Tehnologii Alimentare”, Laboratorul Oenologie şi VDO, reprezentat de dna Irina Ponomariova;
  15. I.P. „Institutul Ştiinţifico-Practic de Horticultură şi Tehnologii Alimentare”, Laboratorul Standardizare şi Expertiză, reprezentat de dl Dionis Urîtu;
  16. Î.M. Kazayak-Vin S.A., reprezentată de dna Inga Manuilenco;
  17. I.P. „Laboratorul Central de Testare a Băuturilor Alcoolice/Nealcoolice și a Produselor Conservate, reprezentat de dna Nona Buza;
  18. „Radacini Wines” SRL, reprezentată de dl Vasile Luca;
  19. Universitatea Agrară, Facultatea Horticultură, reprezentată de dl Gheorghe Nicolaescu;
  20. ÎM „Vinăria Purcari” SRL, reprezentată de dna Svetlana Vasiucovici;
  21. C.V. „Cricova” S.A., reprezentată de dna Liliana Andronic;
  22.  SATI „KVINT” Tiraspol, reprezentat de dna Galina Polzicova.

Field of activity:
Development of draft national standards for fresh fruit and berries and fruit and planting material of fruit and berry culture.

Corresponding technical committees:

Interstate:
MTK 178 Плоды и ягоды

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Ion Grosu, representative of the Scientific-Practical Institute of Horticulture and Food Technologies
    Tel: 022 78 77 50, igrosu2003@gmail.com
     
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Elisaveta Gîlcă
    Tel: 022 90 53 24, elisaveta.gilca@standard.com

    Members:
  3. Institutul Științifico-Practic de Horticultură și Tehnologii Alimentare, reprezentat de către Violeta Rusu;
  4. Agenția Națională pentru Sănătate Publică reprezentată de dl Vasile Odobescu;
  5. Universitatea Agrară de Stat din Moldova, reprezentată de către dl Gheorghe Nicolaescu;
  6. Inspectoratul Ecologic de Stat, reprezentat de către dl Dumitru Aparatu;
  7. Î.S. Centrul de Metrologie Aplicată și Certificare, reprezentată de către dna Cristina Miron;
  8. Ministerul Agriculturii, Dezvoltării Regionale și Mediului, reprezentat de către dl Vasile Șarban;
  9. Agenția Națională pentru Siguranța Alimentelor,  reprezentată de dl Sergiu Mazureac;
  10. Centrul de Stat pentru Atestarea și Omologarea Produselor de Uz Fitosanitar și a Fertilizanților, reprezentat de către dna Olga Nicolaescu;
  11. Institutul de Cercetări și Amenajări Silvice, reprezentată de către dl Valeriu Caisîn.

Field of activity:s
Standardization in the field of bakery products, pastries, confectionery, pasta, flour and groats.

Corresponding technical committees:

Interstate:
МТК 2 Зерно и продукты его переработки и маслосемена
МТК 3 Хлеб, хлебобулочные и макаронные изделия

Composition:

  1. President:
    Ms. Maria Călin, SE “Center for Applied Metrology and Certification”
    Tel: 022 21 84 75, maria.calin@cmac.md
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Rodica Siloci
    Tel: 022 90 53 24, rodica.siloci@standard.md

Members:

  1. Agenția Națională pentru Sănătate Publică, reprezentată de dna Violeta Tărîță;
  2. Ministerul Agriculturii, Dezvoltării Regionale și Mediului, reprezentat de dna Maria Leahu;
  3. Agenția Națională pentru Siguranța Alimentelor, reprezentată de dna Marina Dintiu;
  4. Firma de Producție și Comerț „Ungar” S.R.L., reprezentată de dna Antonina Cernica;
  5. Combinatul de Panificaţie din Chişinău „Franzeluţa” S.A., reprezentat de dna Augustina Railean;
  6. S.A. „Bucuria”, reprezentată de dna Aliona Popil;
  7. S.R.L. „Steviprod”, reprezentat de dna Galina Ștefănică;
  8. Î.S. „Centrul de Metrologie Aplicată și Certificare”, reprezentat de dna Tatiana Țurcan;
  9. S.R.L. „Cuptorul Fermecat”, reprezentat de dna Anna Darii;
  10. S.C. „Panilino” S.R.L., reprezentat de dna Liudmila Doga.

Field of activity
Elaboration of normative documents for the field of solid biofuels.

Corresponding technical committee:
ISO/TC 238 Solid biofuels

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Marian Grigore, State Agrarian University, Faculty of Agricultural Engineering and Car Transport
    marian@uasm.md
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Mr. Andrian Dumeniuc
    Tel: 022 90 53 15, andrian.dumeniuc@standard.md

Members:
3. Agenţia pentru Eficienţa Energetică, reprezentată de către dl Balan Manole;
4. Compania II Ciorici Ion, reprezentată de către dl Mihai Ciorici;
5. Biagro-Invest SRL, reprezentată de către dl Vladimir Bragaru;
6. Proiectul UE Energie și Biomasa, reprezentat de către dl Oleg Brînză;
7. AgroBioBrichet SRL, reprezentată de către dl Pascal Serghei;
8. Sinteh-Service SRL, reprezentată de către dl Alexandru Ciudin;
9. Fondul pentru Eficiență Energetică, reprezentat de către dl Valerian Colun;
10 Asociația Inginerilor de Instalații din Republica Moldova,reprezentată de către dl Alexandru Ursu.

Field of activity:
Standardization in the field of medical devices.

Corresponding technical committees:

European:
CEN/TC 204 – Sterilization of medical devices
CEN/TC 205 – Non-active medical devices

Interstate:
МТК 547 Оценка биологического действия медицинских изделий

Composition:

  1. President:
    Ms. Ana Iliev, representative of FPC ”Sogno” LTD
    anasogno@mail.ru
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Mr. Gheorghe Gangura
    Tel: 022 90 53 21, gheorghe.gangura@standard.md

Members:

3. Dutchmed-M SRL reprezentată de către dl Ion Comarnițchi;
4. Ministerul Sănătății reprezentat de către dna Veronica Țurcanu;
5. Agenția pentru Protecția Consumatorului reprezentată de către dna Mariana Melnic;
6. Agenția Medicamentului și Dispozitivelor Medicale reprezentată de către dna Silvia Cibotari;
7. Asociația Patronală a Antreprenorilor de Dispozitive Medicale și Echipamente de laborator reprezentată de către dna Elena Gherbovțan;
8. DISMED reprezentată de către dl Sergiu Rață.

Field of activity:
Examination of the draft amendment to the Moldovan standard SM 122:2014 „Road vehicles. License plates for vehicles and trailers”.

Composition:

  1. President:
    Ms. Ana Certan, Public Services Agency
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Irina Smocvina

Members:

  1. Asociația Internațională a Transportatorilor Auto, reprezentată de dl Petru Mititiuc;
  2. Inspectoratul General al Poliției, reprezentat de dl Ion Gurdiș;
  3. Agenția Servicii Publice, reprezentată de dl Ion Codru;
  4. Asociația Patronală Uniunea Transportatorilor și Drumarilor din Republica Moldova, reprezentată de dl Eugeniu Dațco;
  5. Ministerul Economiei și Infrastructurii, reprezentat de dl Andrei Slanina.

Field of activity:
Elaboration of normative documents for the field of means of transport.

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Pavel Şincariuc, Ministry of Information Technology and Communications
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Natalia Maidan

Members:
3. Î.S. ,,CRIS Registru” reprezentată de către dl Sergiu Ţurcanu;
4. Î.S. ,,CRIS Registru” reprezentată de către dna Ana Certan;
5. Ministerul Tehnologiei Informaţiei şi Comunicaţiilor reprezentat de către dl Andrei Cuşcă;
6. Uzina mecanică ,,ARTMET” S.A. reprezentată de către dl Ion Diacov;
7. Uniunea Transportatorilor şi Drumarilor (UTD) reprezentată de către dl Eugen Daţco;
8. Asociaţia Internaţională a Transportatorilor Auto (AITA) reprezentată de către dl Valentin Armaş;
9. Inspectoratul General de Poliţie reprezentat de către dl Ion Gurdiş.

Field of activity:
Development of the standard SM 318 “General requirements for the competence of first-party testing laboratories (within enterprises)”.

Composition:

  1. President:
    Ms. Melania Hodonoaga, MOLDAC National Accreditation Center
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Eugenia Roman

Members:
3. Centrul Național de Acreditare MOLDAC, reprezentată de către dna Larisa Boboc;
4. Ministerul Economiei , reprezentat de către dna Angela Konovalenko;
5 . S.A. ”Cariera Cobusca” reprezentată de către dna Taisia Danilenco;
6. ”JLC” S.A., reprezentată de către dna Stella Blîndu;
7. ”Coca-Cola îmbuteliere Chișinău”, reprezentată de către dna Tamara Bîcec;
8. I.C.Ș.C. ”Incercom” Î.S., reprezentat decătre dl Denis Tcaciuc;
9. LÎ al S.A. ”Franzeluța”, reprezentat de către dna Augustina Railean;
10. Agenția pentru Protecția Consumatorului, reprezentată de către dl Sergiu Hapco;
11. Ministerul Agriculturii și Industriei Alimentare, reprezentat de către dna Marcela Stahi;
12. Ministerul Transporturilor și Infrastructurii Drumurilor, reprezentat de către dl Petru Mititiuc;
13. Î.M. ”Alianța-Vin”, reprezentată de către dna Bucicova Marina;
14. S.A. ”Moldtelecom”, reprezentată de către dl Veaceslav Haruța.

Field of activity:
Standardization in the field of conformity assessmen.

Corresponding technical committee::

International:
ISO/CASCO Committee on conformity assessment
ISO/TC 176 Quality management and quality assurance

Interstate:
МТК 538 Оценка соответствия

Composition:

  1. President:
    Ms. Victoria Prisac, LTD “CERTMATCON”
    prisac@certmatcon.md
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Elena Țîmbaliuc
    Tel: 022 90 53 33, ct43.secretariat@standard.md

Members:

3.     I.P. „Laboratorul Central de testare a băuturilor alcoolice/nealcoolice și a produselor conservate”, reprezentată de către dna Viorica Preda;
4.     I.P. „Serviciul Naţional de Management al Frecvenţelor Radio”, reprezentată de către dl Anatolie Guzun;
5.     S.R.L. „Tehlab Service”, reprezentată de către dna Violina Chiciuc;
6.     „Asociaţia Patronală Profesională în domeniul Metrologiei şi Calităţii Produselor”, reprezentată de către dl Valeriu Savoi;
7.     Î.S. „Centrul de Metrologie Aplicată şi Certificare”, reprezentată de către dna Snejana Muzîca;
8.     Ministerul Economiei, reprezentat de către dna Angela Konovalenko;
9.     „Centrul Național de Acreditare (MOLDAC)”, reprezentat de către dna Angela Ignat;
10.     S.R.L. „Micromed”, reprezentată de către dna Olga Sofronie;
11.      „Centrul de încercări de laborator al Agenției Naţionale de Sănătate Publică”, reprezentat de către dna Natalia Costic.

Field of activity:
Standardization in the field of gas and combustible gas infrastructure.

Corresponding technical committee:
МТК 52 «Природный и сжиженные газы» (Observator)

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Valentin Tonu, PLC Moldova-Gaz
    Tel: 022 57 80 25, valentin.tonu@moldovagaz.md
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Mrs. Andrian Dumeniuc
    Tel: 022 90 53 15, andrian.dumeniuc@standard.md

Members:

3. Centrul Tehnic pentru Securitate Industrială şi Certificare Î.S., reprezentat de către dl Nicolai Manolov;
4. Institutul de Energetică, reprezentat de către dna Natalia Timofte;
5. Ministerul Economiei, reprezentat de către dna Daniela Daud;
6. Î.S. Vestmoldtransgaz, reprezentată de către dl Iurie Dolghier;
7. Institutul Național de Metrologie, reprezentat de către dl Anatolii Bescupschii;
8. Asociația Inginerilor de Instalații din Republica Moldova reprezentată de către dl Ivan Gușilic.


1.
Grupuri de lucru în cadrul comitetului tehnic CT 44 Gaze combustibile şi infrastructura gazelor: „Infrastructura de gaze”
–    Tărăburcă Valeriu, SA”Moldovagaz” membru CT 44, curator al grupului de lucru;
–    Galațan Nicolae, SRL „Moldovatransgaz”;
–    Arabadji Alexandru, SRL „Chișinău-gaz”.
2. „Materiale și utilaje”
–    Baidauz Igor, SRL „Moldovatransgaz”, membru CT 44, curator al grupului de lucru;
–    Garciu Ivan, SA „Moldovagaz”;
–    Rudeacov Nicolae, SRL „Moldovatransgaz”;
–    Bordeniuc Vitalie, SRL „Chișinău-gaz”;
–    Mironos Anatolie, Vestmoldtransgaz.
3. „Echipamente de măsurare”
–    Dolghier Iurie,  IS ”Vestmoldovatransgaz”, membru CT 44, curator al grupului de lucru;
–    Pulcinschi Sergiu, SA „Moldovagaz”;
–    Strochi Fiodor, SRL „Moldovatransgaz”;
–    Crasaniuc Alexandru, SRL „Chișinău-gaz”.
4. „Analiza chimică a gazelor combustibile”
–    Bescupschii Anatol, Institutul Național de Metrologie, membru CT 44, curator al grupului de lucru;
–    Rusnac Artiom, SA „Moldovagaz”;
–    Munteanu Dumitru, SRL „Moldovatransgaz”;
–    Țurcan Victoria, SRL „Chișinău-gaz”;
–    Ana Chirilov, Vestmoldtransgaz.
5. Agenția pentru Eficiență Energetică, reprezentată de către dl Igor Zănoagă, Membru CT;
6. Agenția Națională pentru Reglementare în Energetică, reprezentată de către dl Aurel Patrașcu, Membru CT;
7. S.A. Moldova-Gaz, reprezentată de către dl Valeriu Tărăburcă, Membru CT;
–    S.R.L. Moldovatransgaz, reprezentată de către dl Igor Baidauz, Membru CT.

Field of activity:
Standardization in the field of Electroenergetics.

Correspondence technical committee:
МТК 111 «Энергосбережение»

Mirror Technical Committee:
МТК 541 Электроэнергетика

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Constantin Codreanu, ADD Technology LTD
    codr_co@mail.ru
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Mr. Andrian Dumeniuc
    Tel: 022 90 53 15, andrian.dumeniuc@standard.md

Members:
3. Inspectoratul Energetic de Stat, reprezentat de dl Feodosii Cibotari;
4. S.A. ENERGOCOM, reprezentată de dnaTatiana Grecu;
5. Î.S. Moldelectrica, reprezentată de dna Didenco-Bordian Iulia;
6. Ministerul Economiei, reprezentată de dna Daniela Daud;
7. S.A. RED-Nord, reprezentată de dl Victor Șirovschii;
8. Î.C.S. „Premier Energy” S.R.L., repezentată de dl Alexandru Musterata;
9. Î.S. Centrul de Metrologie Aplicată și Certificare, reprezentată de dna Lilia Melnic;
10. S.A.TERMOELECTRICA, reprezentată de dl Serghei Șevciuc;
11. Agenția Națională pentru Reglementare în Energetică, reprezentată de dl Veaceslav Gulpe;
12. Centrul tehnic pentru securitate industrială și certificare, reprezentat de dna Violeta Bartean;
13. Agenția pentru Eficiența Energetică, reprezentată de dl Lupu Mihai.
14. Asociația Inginerilor de Instalații din Republica Moldova, reprezentată de către dl Tudor Radilov.

Field of activity:
Elaboration and regular examination of the Moldovan standards in the field, identification and submission of proposals for the cancellation of conflicting standards with the adopted European standards, as well as with the sectoral legislation in the field of meat and meat products. 

Corresponding technical committees:

Interstate:
МТК 226 Мясо и мясная продукция

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Leonid Cotogoi, LTD ”Nivalli Prod”
    angig@mail.ru
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Rodica Siloci
    Tel: 022 90 53 24, rodica.siloci@standard.md

Members:
3. Ministerul Agriculturii, Dezvoltării Regionale și Mediului, reprezentat de către dl Serghei Barba;
4. I.P. „Agenția Națională pentru Sănătate Publică”, reprezentată de către dna Violeta Tărîță;
5. Centrul Național de Acreditare (MOLDAC), reprezentat de către dna Larisa Boboc;
6. Agenția Națională pentru Siguranța Alimentelor, reprezentată de către dna Svetlana Tărăță;
7. Centrul Republican de Diagnostică Veterinară, reprezentat de către dna Maria Motroi;
8. I.P. „Centrul de Metrologie Aplicată şi Certificare”, reprezentată de către dna Mariana Romanschi;
9. Institutul Ştiinţifico – Practic de Horticultură şi Tehnologii Alimentare, reprezentat de către dl Ghenadie Coev;
10. F.P.C. „ROGOB” S.R.L., reprezentată de către dna Liuba Lisnic;
11. „SALAMER-COM” S.R.L, reprezentată de către dl Marin Bălteanu;
12. Universitatea Tehnică a Moldovei, reprezentată de cătredna Angela Gudima;
13. „Cardiax-Plus” S.R.L., reprezentată de către dl Marius Loghin;
14. Universitatea Tehnică a Moldovei, reprezentată de către dna Irina Grumeza.

Field of activity:
Elaboration and regular examination of the Moldovan standards in the field, identification and submission of proposals for the cancellation of conflicting standards with the adopted European standards, as well as with the sectoral legislation in the field of milk and dairy products.

Corresponding technical committee:

МТК 532 Молоко и продукты переработки молока

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Anatolie Cartasev, Scientific – Practical Institute of Horticulture and Food Technologies
    Tel: 022 55 10 20, icsptia@mail.ru
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Rodica Siloci
    Tel: 022 90 53 24, rodica.siloci@standard.md

Members:

  1. Ministerul Agriculturii, Dezvoltării Regionale și Mediului, dna Viorica Țurcanu;
  2. Centrul Naţional de Sănătate Publică, reprezentat de către dna Violeta Tărîță;
  3. Centrul Național de Acreditare (MOLDAC), reprezentat de către dna Natalia Șapoval;
  4. Agenția Națională pentru Siguranța Alimentelor, reprezentată de către dna Elena Rotaru;
  5. Agenția pentru Protecția Consumatorilor, reprezentată de către dna Lilia Ursova;
  6. Centrul Republican de Diagnostică Veterinară, reprezentat de către dna Maria Motroi;
  7. I.P. „Centrul de Metrologie Aplicată şi Certificare”, reprezentată de către dna Valentina Sîli;
  8. Institutul Ştiinţifico – Practic de Horticultură şi Tehnologii Alimentare, reprezentat de către dna Nina Bogdan;
  9. „INLAC” S.A, reprezentată de către dl Nicolai Stanciu;
  10. „LACTIS” S.A., reprezentată de către dl Eduard Toderița;
  11. „INCOMLAC” S.A., reprezentată de către dna Oxana Voina;
  12. „JLC” S.A., reprezentată de către dna Lilia Babii;
  13. „LAPMOL” S.R.L, reprezentată de către dna Galina Pînzari;
  14. Fabrica de unt din Floreşti S.A., reprezentată de către dna Nina Nicoară;
  15. S.C. „SANDRILIONA” S.R.L, reprezentată de către dna Ludmila Gaidău;
  16. Universitatea Agrară de Stat din Moldova, reprezentată de către dna Ana Chițanu;
  17. Institutul de Microbiologie și Biotehnologie, reprezentat de către dna Nina Bogdan;
  18. Fabrica de produse lactate din Rîbnița, reprezentată de către dna Ludmila Stavnicenco;
  19. Asociaţia Naţională a Producătorilor de Lapte şi Produse Lactate „Lapte”, reprezentată de către dna Carolina Linte.

Field of activity:
Standardization in the field of information and electronic communications technology.

Corresponding technical committees:
ISO/IEC JTC 1 Information technology
ISO/IEC JTC 1/SC 6 Telecommunications and information exchange between systems
ISO/IEC JTC 1/SC 40 IT Service Management and IT Governance
ISO/JTC 1/SC 17 Cards and security devices for personal identification
ISO/JTC 1/SC 32 Data management and interchange

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Mihai Grecu, SE Information Society Development Institute
    mihai_grecu@yahoo.com
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Elena Țîmbaliuc
    Tel: 022 90 53 33, ct48.secretariat@standard.md

Members:
3. I.P. „Agenția de Guvernare Electronică”, reprezentată de dl Alexandru Petrov;
4. S.A. „Moldtelecom”, reprezentat de dna Eugenia Pocotilenco;
5. I.P. „Serviciul Tehnologia Informației și Securitate Cibernetică”, reprezentat de dna Malvina Negroi;
6. I.P. „Agenția Servicii Publice”, reprezentată de dl Valerian Bulat;
7. „Agenţia Naţională pentru Reglementare în Comunicaţii Electronice şi Tehnologia Informaţiei”, reprezentată de dna Tatiana Gândea;
8. I.P. „Institutul de Matematică şi Informatică „Vladimir Andrunachievici””, reprezentat de dl Grigore Secrieru;
9. I.P. „Serviciul Naţional de Management al Frecvenţelor Radio”, reprezentat de către dl Anatolie Guzun;
10. Ministerul Economiei, reprezentat de dl Sergiu Florea;
11. Ministerul Infrastructurii și Dezvoltării Regionale, reprezentat de dl Valeriu Gribincea;
12. Universitatea de Stat din Moldova, reprezentată de dl Tudor Bragaru;
13.  Universitatea Tehnică a Moldovei, Facultatea electronică și telecomunicații, reprezentată de către dl Ion Avram;
14. Universitatea Tehnică a Moldovei, Facultatea Calculatoare, Informatică și Microelectronică, reprezentată de către dl Victor Ababii.

Field of activity:
Standardization in the field of energy efficiency of buildings.

Corresponding technical committees:

European:
CEN/TC 89 Thermal performance of buildings and building components
CEN/TC 169 Light and lighting
CEN/TC 228 – Heating systems and water based cooling systems in buildings

International:
ISO/TC 301 Energy management and energy savings;
ISO/TC 163 Thermal performance and energy use in the built environment;
ISO/TC 163/SC 2 Calculation methods.

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Constantin Codreanu, independent expert
    codr_co@mail.ru
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Elena Țîmbaliuc
    Tel: 022 90 53 33, ct49.secretariat@standard.md

Members:

  1. Ministerul Infrastructurii și Dezvoltării Regionale, reprezentat de dl Alexei Boșneaga;
  2. Agenția pentru Eficiența Energetică, reprezentată de către dl Valeriu Isaico;
  3. Centrul de Eficiență Energetică, reprezentat de către dl Grigore Retiș;
  4. Universitatea de Studii Politice și Economice Europene ”Constantin Stere”, reprezentată de către dna Aurelia Duca-Gribincea;
  5. Institutul Naţional de Cercetări Economice, reprezentat de către dna Corina Gribincea;
  6. Asociația Inginerilor de Instalații din Republica Moldova, reprezentată de către dl Gheorghe Efros.

Field of activity:
Elaboration and regular examination of Moldovan standards in the field of vegetable raw material processing products..

Corresponding technical committees:

European:
CEN/TC 275 – Food analysis – Horizontal methods

Interstate:
МТК 92 Консервы овоще-фруктовые для диетичнского питания
МТК 93 Продукты переработки плодов и овощей
МТК 238 Масла растительные и продукты их переработки
МТК 534 Обеспечение безопасности сх продукции и провового сырья на основе принципов HACCP
МТК 335 Методы испытыний агропромышленной продукции на безопасность

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Eugen Iorga, Scientific-Practical Institute of Horticulture and Food Technologies
    eviorga@yahoo.com
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Rodica Siloci
    Tel: 022 90 53  24, rodica.siloci@standard.md

Members:
3. Institutul Știintifico-Practic de Horticultura Și Tehnologii Alimentare (ISPHTA), reprezentat de către dna Elena Pîrgari;
4. Universitatea Tehnică a Moldovei (UTM), reprezentată de către dl Andrei Cumpanici ;
5. Institutul Naţional de Ecologie şi Geografie, reprezentat de către dna Maria Sandu;
6. I.P. „Laboratorul Central de Testare a Băuturilor Alcoolice/Nealcoolice și a Produselor Conservate, reprezentat de către dna Nadejda Ulianovschi;
7. Agenția Națională pentru Sănătate Publică, reprezentată de către dna Violeta Tărîţă;
8. Ministerul Agriculturii, Dezvoltării Regionale și Mediului, reprezentat de către dna Maria Leahu;
9. S.R.L. „Hanlad-Lux”, reprezentată de către dna Zoia Nastas ;
10. Î.S. ,,Centrul de Metrologie Aplicată și Certificare”, reprezentată de către dna Cristina Mironov;
11. Agenția Națională pentru Siguranța Alimentelor, reprezentată de către dl Ion Codreanu;
12. S.A. Floarea Soarelui, reprezentată de către dna Svetlana Chihtenko;
13. S.A. Orhei-Vit, reprezentată de către dna Lilia Varzari.

Field of activity:
Standardization in the field of construction materials and articles.

Corresponding technical committees:

International:
ISO/TC 189 Ceramic tile

Interstatal:
МТК 540 Строительные материалы и изделия
МТК 465 Строительство

European:
CEN/TC 33 Doors, windows, shutters, building hardware and curtain walling;
CEN/TC 67 Ceramic tiles;
CEN/TC 241 Gypsum and gypsum based products.

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Ion Rusu, Technical University of Moldova, Faculty of Urbanism and Architecture
    Tel: 022 77 38 11, irusu@rambler.ru
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body;
    Ms. Angela Hîncu
    Tel: 022 90 53 23, ct51.secretariat@standard.md

Members:
3. Infrastructurii și Dezvoltării Regionale, reprezentat de dna Rodica Gurulea;
4 . Institutul de Cercetări Științifice în Construcții “INCERCOM” Î.S., reprezentat de dna Natalia Mornealo;
5 . Universitatea Tehnică a Moldovei, reprezentată de dl Eduard Proaspăt;
6. Î. S. „Fabrica de Sticlă din Chișinău”, reprezentată de dna Natalia Zubca;
7. Agenția pentru Supraveghere Tehnică, reprezentată de dl Nicolae Moroi;
8. S.R.L. Certmatcon, reprezentat de dna Corina Dodon;
9. Calcar S.A., reprezentată de dl Ghenadii Budei;
10. ICS Knauf-Gips S.R.L., reprezentat de dl Silivestrov Ivan;
11. ICS Knauf-Gips S.R.L., reprezentat de dl Mîsev Vitali;
12. Lafarge Ciment (Moldova) S.A., reprezentată de dl Oleg Davidic;
13. S.A. SUPRATEN, reprezentată de dna Oxana Ciloci;
14. Federaţia Patronală a Constructorilor, Drumarilor şi a Producătorilor de Materiale de Construcţie “Condrumat” (FPCDPMC), reprezentată de dl Vitalie Cebanu;
15. S.R.L. HIDROCOM-EXIM, reprezentat de Serghei Lavrentiev.

Field of activity:
Periodic examination of Moldovan standards in the field of carpets.

Composition:

  1. President:
    Ms. Mariana Melnic, Agency for Consumer Protection
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Eugenia Roman

Members:

  1. Inspecție-Certificare-Calitate S.R.L, reprezentată de către dna Maria Trohimciuc;
  2. Floare Carpet S.A., reprezentată de către dna Aglaia Burlac;
  3. Ministerul Economiei, reprezentat de către dna Liliana Mamaliga;
  4. Covoare-Ungheni S.A., reprezentată de către dna Tatiana Baroncea.

Field of activity:
Periodic examination of Moldovan standards in the field of animal husbandry.

Corresponding technical committees:

Interstate:
MTK 116 Яйцо, сельскохозяйственная птица, мясо птицы и продукция их переработки

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Grigore Darie, Republican Center for Animal Breeding and Reproduction
    darie@mail.ru
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Mr. Andrian Dumeniuc
    Tel: 022 90 53 15, andrian.dumeniuc@standard.md

Members:
3. Universitatea Agrară de Stat, reprezentată de către dna Valentina Petcu;
4. Ministerul Agriculturii și Industriei Alimentare, reprezentat de către dna Natalia Rudei.

Field of activity:
Basics of design and calculation of construction structures for all types of construction materials with reference to terminology, symbols used, loads, actions and other requirements.

Corresponding technical committees:
CEN/TC 250 Structural Eurocodes;
CEN/TC 250/SC 1 Eurocode 1: Actions on structures;
CEN/TC 250/SC 2 Eurocode 2: Design of concrete structures;
CEN/TC 250/SC 3 Eurocode 3: Design of steel structures;
CEN/TC 250/SC 10 EN 1990 Basis of structural design.

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr Gheorghe Croitoru, representative of the Ministry of Infrastructure and Regional Development,
    Tel: 022 23 40 13, gheorghe.croitoru@mei.gov.md
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body,
    Ms. Angela Hîncu
    Tel: 022 90 53 23, ct54.secretariat@standard.md

Members:
3. Institutul de Geologie și Seismologie, reprezentat de dl Ion Ilieș;
4. Institutul de Cercetări Ştiinţifice în Construcţii “INCERCOM” Î.S., reprezentat de dna Natalia Mornealo;
5. Universitatea Tehnica a Moldovei, Facultatea Construcţii, Geodezie și Cadastru, reprezentată de dl Anatolie Taranenco;
6. Universitatea Tehnica a Moldovei, Facultatea Construcţii, Geodezie și Cadastru, reprezentată de dl Alexandru Cîrlan;
7. Institutul Național de Cercetări și Proiectări “Urbanproiect”, reprezentat de dl Gorelco Mihail.

Field of activity:
Periodic examination of Moldovan standards, identification and submission of proposals for cancellation of obsolete beer standards.

Composition:

  1. President:
    Ms. Eugenia Popa, Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery PLC.
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Rodica Siloci

Members:

  1. Ministerul Agriculturii și Industriei Alimentare, reprezentat de dna Elena Negrei;
  2. Cogîlnic S.R.L., reprezentată de dl Anatolii Demcenco;
  3. Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery SA, reprezentată de dna Nadejda Onescu;
  4. Centrul de Metrologie Aplicată și Certificare, reprezentat de dna Liudmila Demcenco;
  5. Carlsberg S.R.L., reprezentată de dl Rostislav Sanduța;
  6. Beermaster S.A., reprezentată de dna Dorina Cumurciuc;
  7. Agenția Națională pentru Siguranța Alimentelor, reprezentată de dna Corina Macaru.

Field of activity:
Еlaboration of the Moldovan standard for kilometric indicators.

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Nicolae Ciobanu, SE “State Road Administration”
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Mr. Gheorghe Gangura

    Members:
  3. Ministerul Transporturilor și Infrastructurii Drumurilor, reprezentat de către dl Sergiu Godiac;
  4. Universitatea Tehnică a Moldovei, Catedra de Căi Ferate, Drumuri şi Poduri, reprezentată de către dl Sergiu Bejan;
  5. S.R.L. Dorador-Lux, reprezentată de către dl Sergiu Pahomi;
  6. S.R.L. UNIVERSINJ, reprezentată de către dl Oleg Plinschii;
  7. Inspectoratul General al Poliției, reprezentat de către dl Andrian Gavdiuc;
  8. Î.S. „Administrația de Stat a Drumurilor”, reprezentată de către dl Bologan Petru.

Field of activity:
Examining and accepting the Romanian version of the Gaming Laboratories International GLI-11 “Gaming devices in Casinos” standard, in order to approve it.

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Ion Molceanovschi, “TEHLAB SERVICE” LTD
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Mr. Gheorghe Gangura

 Members:

3.   Centrul Național de Acreditare MOLDAC, reprezentat de dl Petru Covrig;
4.  Ministerul Economiei, reprezentat de dl Roman Gapeev;
5.  Institutul Național de Metrologie, reprezentat de dl Constantin Bordianu;
6.  Centrul de Metrologie Aplicată și Certificare, reprezentat de dl Vasile Boșcaneanu;
7.  Loteria Națională a Moldovei, reprezentată de dl Ion Antohi;
8.  Agenția pentru Protecția Consumatorilor, reprezentată de dl Andrian Bunduc

Field of activity:
Examination and acceptance of the Romanian language version of the international standard SM ISO 29990:2016, Training services for non-formal education and training. Basic requirements for service providers”, in order to approve it.

Composition:

  1. President:
    Ms. Viorelia Lungu, Tiraspol State University
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Irina Smocvina

 Members:

  1. Centrul de Metrologie Aplicată și Certificare, reprezentat de dl Alexandru Terzi;
  2. Centrul de instruire ,,Inmacom-Didactic”, reprezentat de dl Ion Chirilov;
  3. International Language Training Center, reprezentat de dna Tamara Butucel;
  4. Agenția Națională de Asigurare a Calității în Învățământul Profesional, reprezentată de dna Stela Guvir;
  5. Confederația Națională a Patronatului din Republica Moldova, reprezentată de dna Lidia Barburoș;
  6. Centrul de Instruire și Consultanță Organizațională (CICO), reprezentat de dl Tudor Lazar;
  7. Centrul Universitar de Formare Continuă al UTM, reprezentat de dl Victor Ceban;
  8. Centrul de Instruire și Consultanță în Afaceri (MACIP), reprezentat de dl Serghei Portărescu;
  9. Ministerul Educației, Culturii și Cercetării al RM, reprezentată de dna Luca Ala

Field of activity:
Elaboration of Moldovan standards in the field of elevators and escalators, examination of draft European and international standards developed within the European Technical Committee CEN / TC 10 “Lifts, escalators and moving walks” and within the International Technical Committee ISO/TC 178 “Lifts, escalators and moving walks”.

Corresponding technical committees:
European:
CEN/TC 10 „Lifts, escalators and moving walks”

International:
ISO/TC 178 „Lifts, escalators and moving walks”

Composition::

  1. President:
    Mr. Sergiu Carp, ”Asmorind” LTD
    asmorind@mail.ru
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Mr. Gheorghe Gangura
    Tel: 022 90 53 21, gheorghe.gangura@standard.md

Members:

3. ÎMS „Liftservice”, reprezentată de dl Constantin Onica;
4. SRL „Grand-Lift”, reprezentată de dl Veaceslav Grigoraș;
5. ÎS „Centrul Tehnic pentru Securitate Industrială şi Certificare”, reprezentată de dl Vladimir Cantemir;
6. Inspectoratul PrincipaL de Stat pentru Supravegherea Tehnică a Obiectelor Industriale Periculoase, reprezentat de dl Igor Luțic;
7. SRL „Asmorind”, reprezentată de dl Alexandru Birsan;
8. „Euroliftmontaj” SRL, reprezentată de dl Denis Pihurov.

Field of activity:
Examination and acceptance of the Romanian language version of the international standard SM ISO 10377:2013 Consumer product safety. Guidelines for suppliers for approval.

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Dumitru Bratco, Ministry of Agriculture, Regional Development and Environment
  2.  Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Mrs. Eugenia Roman

Members:

3. ÎS „Centrul de Metrologie Aplicată și Certificare”, reprezentată de dna Angela Cotos;

4. Confederația Națională a Sindicatelor din Moldova, reprezentată de dl Albert Railean;

5. Ministerul Agriculturii, Dezvoltării Regionale și Mediului, reprezentat de dna Albina Mereuță.

Field of activity:
Examination and acceptance of the Romanian language version of the international standard SM ISO 20700: 2017, “Guidelines for management consulting services”, in order to approve it.

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Valentin Mardari, “Center for Applied Metrology and Certification” SE
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Natalia Maidan;

Members:

3. „Top Consulting” SRL, reprezentată de dna Liliana Buza;

4. „Business Intelligent Services” SRL, reprezentată de dl Vlad Furdui;

5. „Business Consulting Institute” AO, reprezentată de dl Andrei Rusu.

Field of activity:
Examination and acceptance of the Romanian language version of the American standard SM ASTM D86:2017 Standardized test method for distilling petroleum products at atmospheric pressure, in order to approve it.

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Gheorghe Zaiaț, “Technical Center for Industrial Safety and Certification” SE
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Liliana Bechea

Members:

3. ÎCS „Bemol Retail” SRL, reprezentată de dna Valentina Juravliova;

4. „Petrom Moldova” SRL, reprezentată de dl Andrei Virlan;

5. Asociaţia Patronală în domeniul Conformităţii Produselor din Republica Moldova, reprezentată de dl Adrian Doroș;

6. Universitatea Agrară de Stat din Moldova, Facultatea de Inginerie Agrară şi Transport Auto, reprezentată de dl Ion Lăcustă.

Domeniul de activitate:

Examination and acceptance of the Romanian language version of the international standard SM ISO 37500:2017 Guide on outsourcing, in order to approve it.

Composition:

  1. President:
    Ms. Natalia Calenic, Chamber of Commerce and Industry
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Eugenia Roman

Members:

3. Camera de Comerț și Industrie, reprezentată de dna Diana Rusu;

4. ÎS „Centrul de Metrologie Aplicată și Certificare”, reprezentată de dna Aliona Bețu;

5. ÎS „Incercom”, reprezentată de dna Agafia Calestru;

6. Agenția pentru Protecția Consumatorilor și Supravegherea Pieței, reprezentată de dna Mariana Melnic;

7. Organizația de Atragere a Investițiilor și Promovare a Exportului din Moldova (MIEPO), reprezentată de dl Anatolie Pîrlii.

Field of activity:
Elaboration of Moldovan standards in the field of goods valuation.

Composition:

  1. President:
    Ms. Olga Buzu, Land Relations and Cadastre Agency
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Mr. Gheorghe Gangura

Members:

3. Camera de Comerț și Industrie, reprezentată de dna Nadejda Novac;

4. Centrul Național de Expertize Judiciare, reprezentat de dna Aliona Gîlca;

5. Agenția Servicii Publice, reprezentată de dna Ala Sandu;

6. Universitatea Tehnică a Moldovei, reprezentată de dna Svetlana Albu;

7. „EURO IMOBIL GRUP” SRL, reprezentată de dl Radu Sitov;

8. „Actimob Consulting” SRL, reprezentată de dl Veaceslav Ravețchi;

9. „Lara” SRL, reprezentată de dl Maxim Andrei.

Field of activity:
Examination of draft standards developed by the interstate technical committee MTK 391 “Средства физической защиты и материалы для их изготовления”.

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Ion Lisnic, General Inspectorate of Police
    Tel: 022 86 81 16, ion.lisnic@igpgov.md
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Mr. Andrian Dumeniuc
    Tel: 022 90 53 15, andrian.dumeniuc@standard.md

Members:

3.    Inspectoratul General al Poliției, reprezentat de dl Oleg Zloi;
4.    Ministerul Apărării, reprezentat de dl Dumitru Isac;
5.    Banca Națională a Moldovei, reprezentată de dl Denis Iurțuc;
6.    „Moldincombanc” SA, reprezentată de dl Iurie Martiniuc.

Field of activity:
Elaboration and approval of the standard on motor vehicles for driver training.

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Victor Ceban, Technical University of Moldova
    Tel: 022 50 99 22, victor.ceban@tran.utm.md
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Mr. Gheorghe Gangura
    Tel: 022 90 53 21, gheorghe.gangura@standard.md

Members:
3. SRL „Auto-Instructor”, reprezentat de dl Artur Cecan;
4. SRL „Centrul de instruire și Producție”, reprezentat de dl Profir Marin;
5. Inspectoratul General de Poliție, reprezentat de dl Ion Gurdiș;
6. FPC „Maldini” SRL, reprezentat de dl Sergiu Ghecrea.

Field of activity:
Examination and acceptance of the Romanian language version of the document PAS 3000: 2015 Code of good practice on smart work, in order to adopt it.

Composition:

  1. President:
    Ms. Tatiana Tofan, Academy of Public Administration
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Angela Hîncu

Members:
3. Ministerul Economiei și Infrastructurii, reprezentat de dl Alexandru Tagadiuc;
4. Camera de Comerț și Industrie, reprezentată de dna Diana Russu;
5. Universitatea Tehnică din Moldova, reprezentat de dl Iuliu Turcan.

Field of activity:
Examination and acceptance of the Romanian language version of the European standard SM EN 16992:2017 ”Competences of customs representatives”, in order to approve it.

Composition:

  1. President:
    Ms. Natalia Calenic, Chamber of Commerce and Industry
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Ana Laur

Members:
3. Asociația Brokerilor Vamali, reprezentată de dna Natalia Palii;
4. Serviciul Vamal al RM, reprezentată de dl Viorel Plugari;
5. Programul Reforme Structurale în Moldova USAID, reprezentată de dna Carolina Gargaun.

Field of activity:
Examination of draft European and international standards, developed within the technical committee ISO/TC 272 Forensic Science.

Technical Committee Correspondent:
ISO/TC 272 Forensic Science

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Lilian Belibov, National Center of Judicial Expertise
    belibovl@mail.ru
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Elena Țîmbaliuc
    Tel: 022 90 53 33, ct69.secretariat@standard.md

Members:

  1. Centrul tehnico-criminalistic și Expertize judiciare al Inspectoratului General de Poliție, reprezentat de dna Nitrean Alina;
  2. Centrul Național de Expertize Judiciare, reprezentat de dl Postica Ruslan;
  3. Centrul de Medicină Legală, reprezentat de dl Bondarev Anatolii;
  4. Inspectoratul General al Poliției de Frontieră, reprezentat de dna Voicu-Nichita Svetlana;
  5. Academia de Studii Economice, reprezentată de dna Tighineanu Alexandra;
  6. Universitatea de Stat din Moldova, reprezentată de dna Purici Svetlana.

Field of activity:
Examination of translations into the Russian language version of standards in the field of finished leathers

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Petru Molceanu, Agency for Consumer Protection and Market Surveillance
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Cristina Jovmir

Members:

  1. Ministerul Economiei și Infrastructurii,reprezentat dedna Angela Konovalenko;
  2. Centrul de Metrologie Aplicată și Certificare, reprezentat de dna Irina Chiriac.

Field of activity:
Examination of translations into the Russian language version of footwear standards.

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Petru Molceanu, Agency for Consumer Protection and Market Surveillance
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Cristina Jovmir

Members:
3. Ministerul Economiei și Infrastructurii, reprezentat de dna Lidia Jitari;
4. Centrul de Metrologie Aplicată și Certificare, reprezentat de dna Irina Chiriac.

Field of activity:
Examination and acceptance of the Romanian language version of the American standard ASTM D 1655-18a “Standard specification for aircraft turbojet fuels” for approval.

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Constantin Sîrbu, Ministry of Economy and Infrastructure
  2. Secretary, representing the national standardization body:
    Ms. Angela Hîncu

Members:

  1. Chişinău AEROPORT, Avia invest S.R.L., reprezentat de dl Cezar Gligor;
  2. Autoritatea Aeronautică Civilă a Republicii Moldova, reprezentată de dl Victor Migaliov;
  3. „LUKOIL-Moldova” S.R.L., reprezentat de dl Mihailovscii Vadim și dl Comov Pavel.

Field of activity:
Standardization in the field of water quality.

Corresponding technical committees:

ISO/TC 147 “Water quality”;
CEN/TC 164 “Water supply”;
CEN/TC 230 “Water analysis”;
МТК 343 «Качество воды».

Composition:

  1. President:
    Ms. Anna Baron, Î.S. “Center for Applied Metrology and Certification”
    Tel: 022 75 04 63, anna@cmac.md
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Rodica Siloci
    Tel: 022 90 53 24, rodica.siloci@standard.md

Members:

  1. S.A. „Apă-Canal Chișinău”, reprezentată de dna Aurica Jicul;
  2. I.P. Institutul de Ecologie si Geografie, reprezentată de dnaMaria Sandu;
  3. Ministerul Agriculturii, Dezvoltării Regionale și Mediului, reprezentat de dna Serafima Tronza.

Field of activity:
Examination of draft European/international standards developed within the ISO/TC Technical Committee 228 Tourism and related services.

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Viorel Miron, Association for Tourism Development in Moldova
    viorelmiron7@yahoo.com
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Angela Hîncu
    Tel: 022 90 53 23, angela.hincu@standard.md

Members:

  1. Universitatea de Stat din Tiraspol, reprezentată de dl Vadim Cujbă;
  2. Asociația Ghizilor, Lectorilor și Translatorilor din Republica Moldova, reprezentată de dna Svetlana Șmîgaliova;
  3. Universitatea Liberă Internațională din Moldova, reprezentată de dna Galina Lisa;
  4. Agenția Servicii Publice, reprezentată de dna Cristina Bodiu;
  5. Academia de Studii Economice din Moldova, reprezentată de dna Elena Turcov;
  6. Agenția pentru Protecția Consumatorilor și Supravegherea Pieței, reprezentată de dna Natalia Storceac;
  7. Ministerul Economiei, reprezentat de dl Victor Ciobanu.

Field of activity:
Examining the Romanian version of the translation of Moldovan standards that take over American standards.

 Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Andrei Cuculescu, Î.S State Administration of Roads
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Țurcanu Vera

Members:

  1. Î.S. Administrația de Stat a Drumurilor, reprezentată de dl Iulian Mornealo;
  2. Universitatea Tehnică a Moldovei, reprezentată de dl Ruslan Bordos;
  3. Ministerul Economiei și Infrastructurii, reprezentat de dl Radu Rogovei;

Field of activitye:
Services, aims to examine draft European and international standards.

Corresponding technical committees:

Europene:
CEN/TC 331 „Postal service”
CEN/TC 381 „Management consultancy  service”

Composition:

  1. President:
    Mr. Constantin Jitneac, Director, the representative of Nova Poshta
    Tel: 022 85 59 69, info@novaposhta.md
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Țurcanu Vera
    Tel: 022 90 53 22; vera.turcan@standard.md

Members:

  1. S.A. “Moldtelecom”, reprezentată de către dl Anatolie Sârbu, Șef Secție Evidență Echipamente;
  2. Î.S. „Radiocomunicații”, reprezentată de către dl Mihail Iakimeak, Inginer;
  3. Centrul de Apel al Ministerului Afacerilor Externe și Interne, reprezentat de către dna Dorina Platon-Lungu

Field of activity:
Sustainable development of smart infrastructures within cities and communities.

Composition:

  1. President:
    Ms. Victoria Jardan, representative of the Ministry of Infrastructure and Economy and Regional Development, Senior Consultant
    Tel: 022 25 06 84, victoria.jardan@mei.gov.md
  2. Secretary, representative of the national standardization body:
    Ms. Țurcanu Vera
    Tel: 022 90 53 22, vera.turcan@standard.md

Members:
3. Î.M. “Asociaţia de gospodărire a spaţiilor verzi”, reprezentată de către dl Andrei Grafov,Director adjunct întreținere și amenajare spații verzi;
4. Ministerul Agriculturii, Dezvoltării Regionale și Mediului, reprezentat de către dlAlexei Boșneaga, Șef interimar direcția planificare spațială;
5. Î.S. Institutul de Cercetări Ştiinţifice în Construcţii “INCERCOM”, reprezentat de către dl Victor Angheluță, specialist centru de excelență în construcții.